Telangana MLAs

The following is the list of Telangana MLAs who were elected to the first ever legislature of Telangana State. The Assembly elections were held on April 30, 2014 and the counting was done on May 16, 2014.

There are 119 Assembly constituencies in Telangana.

MLAs - Party wise

The following is the party wise strength in the Telangana Legislative Assembly.

Party Number of MLAs
Telangana Rashtra Samithi 78
Congress 21
Telugu Desam Party 3
AIMIM 7
Bharatiya Janata Party 5
Bahujan Samaj Party 2
CPI 1
CPM 1
Independent 1
Total 119

MLAs

No. Constituency District MLA Party
1 Sirpur Adilabad Konappa BSP
2 Chennur (SC) Adilabad N.Odelu TRS
3 Bellampalli (SC) Adilabad Chinnaiah TRS
4 Mancherial Adilabad Diwakar Rao TRS
5 Asifabad (ST) Adilabad Kova Laxmi TRS
6 Khanapur (ST) Adilabad Rekha Nayak TRS
7 Adilabad Adilabad Jogu Ramanna TRS
8 Boath (ST) Adilabad Rathod Bapurao TRS
9 Nirmal Adilabad Indra Karan Reddy BSP
10 Mudhole Adilabad G.Vittal Reddy Congress
11 Musheerabad Hyderabad Dr.K.Laxman BJP
12 Malakpet Hyderabad Ahmed Balala MIM
13 Amberpet Hyderabad Kishan Reddy BJP
14 Khairatabad Hyderabad Ch.Ramachanra Reddy BJP
15 Jubilee Hills Hyderabad Maganti Gopinath TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
16 Sanathnagar Hyderabad Talasani Srinivas Yadav TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
17 Nampally Hyderabad Jaffer Hussain MIM
18 Karwan Hyderabad Mohiuddin MIM
19 Goshamahal Hyderabad T.Rajasingh BJP
20 Charminar Hyderabad Pasha Khadri MIM
21 Chandrayangutta Hyderabad Akbaruddin Owaisi MIM
22 Yakutpura Hyderabad Ahmed Khan MIM
23 Bahadurpura Hyderabad Mojam Khan MIM
24 Secunderabad Hyderabad T Padma Rao TRS
25 Secunderabad Cantt. (SC) Hyderabad G Sayanna TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
26 Koratla Karimnagar K.Vidyasagar Rao TRS
27 Jagtial Karimnagar T.Jeevan Reddy Congress
28 Dharmapuri (SC) Karimnagar Koppula Eshwar TRS, Chief Whip
29 Ramagundam Karimnagar S.Satyanarayana TRS
30 Manthani Karimnagar Putta Madhu TRS
31 Peddapalle Karimnagar D.Manohar Reddy TRS
32 Karimnagar Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar Rao TRS
33 Choppadandi (SC) Karimnagar Bodiga Shoba TRS
34 Vemulawada Karimnagar Ch.Ramesh Babu TRS
35 Sircilla Karimnagar K Taraka Rama Rao TRS
36 Manakondur (SC) Karimnagar Rasamai Balakishan TRS
37 Huzurabad Karimnagar Etela Rajender TRS
38 Husnabad Karimnagar V.Sathish Kumar TRS
39 Pinapaka (ST) Khammam Panyam Venkateswarlu TRS (defected from YSRCP)
40 Yellandu (ST) Khammam K.Kanakayya Congress
41 Khammam Khammam Puvvada Ajay TRS (shifted from YSRCP)
42 Palair Khammam Tummala Nageswara Rao TRS
43 Madhira (SC) Khammam Mallu Batti Vikramarka Congress
44 Wyra (ST) Khammam Banoth Madan Lal TRS (defected from YSRCP)
45 Sathupalle (SC) Khammam Sandra Venkataveeraiah TDP
46 Kothagudem Khammam Jalagam Venkatrao TRS
47 Aswaraopeta (ST) Khammam Thati Venkateswarlu TRS (defected from YSRCP)
48 Bhadrachalam (ST) Khammam S.Rajaiah CPM
49 Kodangal Mahbubnagar A Revanth Reddy TDP
50 Narayanpet Mahbubnagar S Rajendar Reddy TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
51 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar V.Srinivas Goud TRS
52 Jadcherla Mahbubnagar C Laxma Reddy TRS
53 Devarkadra Mahbubnagar A.Venkateshwara Reddy TRS
54 Makthal Mahbubnagar C.Rammohan Reddy Congress
55 Wanaparthy Mahbubnagar G Chinna Reddy Congress
56 Gadwal Mahbubnagar D.K.Aruna Congress
57 Alampur (SC) Mahbubnagar Sampath Kumar Congress
58 Nagarkurnool Mahbubnagar Marri Janardhan Reddy TRS
59 Achampet (SC) Mahbubnagar G.Balaraj TRS
60 Kalwakurthy Mahbubnagar Challa Vamshichand Reddy (leading) Congress
61 Shadnagar Mahbubnagar Y.Anjaiah Yadav TRS
62 Kollapur Mahbubnagar Jupally Krishna Rao TRS
63 Siddipet Medak T Harish Rao TRS
64 Medak Medak M Padma Devender Reddy TRS, Deputy Speaker
65 Narayankhed Medak Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy TRS
66 Andole (SC) Medak Babu Mohan TRS
67 Narsapur Medak Ch.Madan Reddy TRS
68 Zahirabad (SC) Medak J.Geetha Reddy Congress
69 Sangareddy Medak Chintha Prabhakar TRS
70 Patancheru Medak G.Mahipal Reddy TRS
71 Dubbak Medak N.Ramalinga Reddy TRS
72 Gajwel Medak K Chandrasekhar Rao TRS
73 Devarakonda (ST) Nalgonda Ravindra Kumar Ramavath CPI
74 Nagarjuna Sagar Nalgonda K Jana Reddy Congress, Leader of Opposition
75 Miryalaguda Nalgonda N.Bhaskar Rao Congress
76 Huzurnagar Nalgonda N Uttamkumar Reddy Congress
77 Kodad Nalgonda Padmavathi Congress
78 Suryapet Nalgonda G.Jagadish Reddy TRS
79 Nalgonda Nalgonda Komatireddy Venkat Reddy Congress
80 Munugode Nalgonda K.Prabhakar Reddy TRS
81 Bhongir Nalgonda P.Shekar Reddy TRS
82 Nakrekal (SC) Nalgonda Veeresham TRS
83 Thungathurthi (SC) Nalgonda Gadari Kishore TRS
84 Alair Nalgonda G.Suneetha TRS
85 Armur Nizamabad A.Jeevan Reddy TRS
86 Bodhan Nizamabad Shakeel Ahmed TRS
87 Jukkal (SC) Nizamabad Hanmanthu Shinde TRS
88 Banswada Nizamabad Pocharam Srinivasareddy TRS
89 Yellareddy Nizamabad Enugu Ravinder Reddy TRS
90 Kamareddy Nizamabad Gampa Govardhan TRS
91 Nizamabad (Urban) Nizamabad B.Ganesh Guptha TRS
92 Nizamabad (Rural) Nizamabad Bajireddy Govardhan TRS
93 Balkonda Nizamabad Vemula Prashant Reddy TRS
94 Medchal Rangareddy M.Sudheer Reddy TRS
95 Malkajgiri Rangareddy Ch.Kanakareddy TRS
96 Quthbullapur Rangareddy K.P.Vivekananda Goud TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
97 Kukatpalle Rangareddy Madhavaram Krishnarao TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
98 Uppal Rangareddy Nvss Prabhakar BJP
99 Ibrahimpatnam Rangareddy Manchireddy Kishanreddy TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
100 Lal Bahadur Nagar Rangareddy R Krishnaiah TDP
101 Maheswaram Rangareddy Teegala Krishna Reddy TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
102 Rajendranagar Rangareddy Prakash Goud TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
103 Serilingampally Rangareddy Arekapudi Gandhi TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
104 Chevella (SC) Rangareddy K.Yadaiah Congress
105 Pargi Rangareddy T.Rammohan Reddy Congress
106 Vicarabad (SC) Rangareddy B.Sanjeeva Rao TRS
107 Tandur Rangareddy P Mahender Reddy TRS
108 Jangaon Warangal M.Yadagiri Reddy TRS
109 Ghanpur (Station)(SC) Warangal T Rajaiah TRS
110 Palakurthi Warangal Yerrabelli Dayakarrao TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
111 Dornakal (ST) Warangal D.S.Redyanayak Congress
112 Mahabubabad (ST) Warangal B.Shankar Nayak TRS
113 Narsampet Warangal Donthi Madhava Reddy Independent
114 Parkal Warangal Challa Dharma Reddy TRS (defected to TRS from TDP)
115 Warangal West Warangal D.Vinaya Bhaskar TRS
116 Warangal East Warangal Konda Surekha TRS
117 Waradhanapet (SC) Warangal A.Ramesh TRS
118 Bhupalpalle Warangal S Madhusudana Chary TRS, Speaker
119 Mulug (ST) Warangal M.Chandhulal TRS

See Also

Comments